Where am I?Where am I?Log in  
Geody
Worlds: Earth - Moon - Mars - Mercury - Venus - Space

enter a place or a coordinate
terra image

Searching for Algiers


Results:
NameCountryFeature LatitudeLongitude
AlgiersIN, USAPopulated place38.48727-87.17501
AlgiersLA, USAPopulated place29.94493-90.04674
AlgiersSouth AfricaPopulated place-26.6188924.06347
Algiers (historical)VT, USAPopulated place42.81675-72.5662
AlgiersAlgeriaPopulated place36.763063.05056
Algiers BayAlgeriaBay36.783333.15
Algiers CanalLA, USACanal29.91548-90.01341
AlgiersSouth AfricaZone-26.6160723.99739
Algiers Crown ReserveSouth AfricaZone-26.6166724.03333
AlgiersPhilippinesStreet14.34454120.92964
Algiers Water Purification PlantLA, USASpot29.94342-90.04645
Algiers Regional LibraryLA, USABuilding29.92367-90.01415
Algiers LockLA, USASpot29.91604-89.97118
Algiers Medical CenterLA, USAHospital29.93659-90.00785
AlgiersAlgeriaRailway station36.783333.05
Algiers Technology Academy SchoolLA, USASchool29.91698-89.98504
Algiers Assembly of God ChurchLA, USAChurch/Temple29.91752-90.02805
Algiers Church of God in ChristLA, USAChurch/Temple29.9477-90.04285
Algiers United Methodist ChurchLA, USAChurch/Temple29.94826-90.04952
Algiers PointLA, USATerrain29.95493-90.05563
Algiers Point RevetmentLA, USATerrain29.95465-90.05563
Algiers-Provenšal BasinUndersea feature37.51.5



Page issued on Thu 26-Nov-2020 03:44 GMT
Link to Geody - Geody Labs - Geody.org - Donate - Geody page on Facebook
Copyright (c) 2020 Geody - Legal notices: copyright, privacy policy, disclaimer