Where am I?Where am I?Log in  
Geody
Worlds: Earth - Moon - Mars - Mercury - Venus - Space

enter a place or a coordinate
terra image

Searching for alexandria, va, us


Results:
NameCountryFeature LatitudeLongitude
AlexandriaVA, USAPopulated place38.80484-77.04692
AlexandriaVA, USAPopulated place36.77139-76.19778
Alexandria Historic DistrictVA, USAPark38.80512-77.04692
Alexandria Combined Sewer SystemVA, USASpot38.79166-77.04694
Alexandria Sanitation Authority Waste Treament FacilityVA, USASpot38.79712-77.05772
Alexandria Union StationVA, USASpot38.8065-77.06192
Alexandria Hospital HelistopVA, USAAirport38.82261-77.10414
Alexandria Avenue BridgeVA, USASpot38.7466-77.0489
Alexandria Animal ShelterVA, USABuilding38.7965-77.05525
Alexandria Archaeology MuseumVA, USABuilding38.80487-77.03982
Alexandria Black History MuseumVA, USABuilding38.81246-77.0479
Alexandria Central LibraryVA, USABuilding38.81234-77.11721
Alexandria City Adult Detention CenterVA, USABuilding38.7977-77.06412
Alexandria City Sheriff's OfficeVA, USABuilding38.79822-77.06471
Alexandria Fire Department MaintenanceVA, USABuilding38.80714-77.09009
Alexandria Fire Department Station 201 Old TownVA, USABuilding38.80364-77.0434
Alexandria Fire Department Station 202 Del RayVA, USABuilding38.82453-77.05724
Alexandria Fire Department Station 203 Beverly HillsVA, USABuilding38.83007-77.07407
Alexandria Fire Department Station 204 HeadquartersVA, USABuilding38.81631-77.04661
Alexandria Fire Department Station 205 RosemontVA, USABuilding38.80679-77.05278
Alexandria Fire Department Station 206 Seminary ValleyVA, USABuilding38.82664-77.10877
Alexandria Fire Department Station 207 Cameron ValleyVA, USABuilding38.80862-77.08727
Alexandria Fire Department Station 208 LandmarkVA, USABuilding38.81389-77.12322
Alexandria Fire Department Station 209 Potomac YardsVA, USABuilding38.8311-77.05043
Alexandria Fire Department Station 210 Eisenhower ValleyVA, USABuilding38.80163-77.12659
Alexandria Fire Marshal's OfficeVA, USABuilding38.80525-77.04295
Alexandria Fire TrainingVA, USABuilding38.79736-77.05347
Alexandria Health DepartmentVA, USABuilding38.83946-77.10564
Alexandria Police DepartmentVA, USABuilding38.79812-77.06458
Alexandria National CemeteryVA, USACemetery38.80233-77.05803
Alexandria Post OfficeVA, USAPost Office38.81222-77.05046
Alexandria Country Day SchoolVA, USASchool38.82808-77.06673
Alexandria Friends SchoolVA, USASchool38.82715-77.06528
Alexandria Bible ChurchVA, USAChurch/Temple38.82595-77.08137
Alexandria ChurchVA, USAChurch/Temple37.65598-78.61334
Alexandria Church of ChristVA, USAChurch/Temple38.81484-77.05943
Alexandria Church of the NazareneVA, USAChurch/Temple38.81557-77.06011
Alexandria First Christian Disciples of Christ ChurchVA, USAChurch/Temple38.81507-77.07228
Alexandria Free Methodist ChurchVA, USAChurch/Temple38.82122-77.1147
Alexandria Presbyterian ChurchVA, USAChurch/Temple38.82764-77.06527



Page issued on Mon 25-Jan-2021 10:45 GMT
Link to Geody - Geody Labs - Geody.org - Donate - Geody page on Facebook
Copyright (c) 2021 Geody - Legal notices: copyright, privacy policy, disclaimer